Privacy Statement

Scope

This statement applies to the www.propertyconveyancingdirectory.com.au website. The website is managed by Property Investors Only Pty Ltd (A.C.N 154 091 031) Futher Contact Details can be found at the bottom of this document or via the Contact Us page.

Our Website will contain links to third party websites which will be either advertisers contracting directly with us or via Google Adsense. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of any third party websites. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of each website you visit.

Personal information

We do collect personal information, for example we ask you provide your email address if you request that we send you updates of listings that match your requirements or where you have provided us with information whensigning up to become a free registered investor and utilise all the features available on the site. Companies wishing to list with us will also be required to provide various types of information during the subscription process.

We do not share information about you without your permission unless it:

  • is necessary to provide you with a service that you have requested
  • is required or authorised by law
  • will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's health.

 

Your choices

You may request access to personal information about you that we hold. We encourage you to contact us about your personal information if you find that it is not accurate or complete.

You may opt out of any further contact from us.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how people use this website. The information we obtain from Google Analytics helps us understand user needs so that we can offer a better user-experience.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got there (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc.) and what you select. Information collected by the cookies (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Cookies and Web Beacons

www.propertyconveyancingdirectory.com.au does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

DoubleClick DART Cookie.

.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.spiceupyourblog.com.

.:: Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to www.propertyconveyancingdirectory.com.au and other sites on the Internet.

.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include but are not always limited to:

Google Adsense

Clickbank

Amazon

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on www.spiceupyourblog.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

 

www.propertyconveyancingdirectory.com.au has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Security of Your Personal Information

We take many steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure and against other misuse. When no longer required, personal information is destroyed in a secure manner or deleted from our servers.

How might we contact you?

We may contact you in a variety of ways, including by email, SMS, post, telephone call or facsimile.

Our obligations

This website is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Information Privacy Principles.

Contact us

To contact us about your privacy concerns please visit out Contact Us page.

Alternatively, please write to us at:

 

Privacy Manager

Property Investors Only Pty Ltd

PO BOX 517, 

Ascot Vale, Victoria 3032 

Australia.